Our goal is to maintain your trust and confidence when handling personal information about you.

You have choices:

As a FFG customer, you have the opportunity to make choices. As you consider this, we encourage you to make choices that enable us to provide you with quality products and services that help you meet your financial needs and objectives.

Security of Personal Information:

The security of personal information about you is our priority. We protect this information by maintaining physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards that meet applicable law. We train our employees in the proper handling of personal information. When we use other companies to provide services for us, we require them to protect the confidentiality of personal information they receive.

It is our policy to meet fully the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance. In doing so, we will ensure compliance by our staff with the standards of security and confidentiality prescribed by law.

When you visit our website we record your visit only as a "hit" and do not collect any personally identifiable information from you unless you send us a personal e-mail or register to receive our publications or subscribe to the FFG Products and Services. The information collected from you is secured on this website. Access to the information is restricted to personnel within the FFG who have a need to use the information. Transmission of any information on-line is not secured by encryption. If you have any queries about our Privacy Policy Statement, please contact us.